Back to top

Griselda Blanco

First name
Griselda
Last name
Blanco
Alternate names
Godmother of Cocaine
Date of birth
February 15, 1943
-
Date of death
September 03, 2012
Bio

This Columbian born illegal drug kingpin operated in the United States in the 1970's and 1980's.

Outside media

Molecular entities

Movies