Back to top

Jack Fishman

First name
Jack
Last name
Fishman
Alternate names
Jacob Fiszman, Dr. Jack
Date of birth
September 30, 1930
-
Date of death
December 07, 2013
Bio

This Polish born American chemist helped develop nalmefene and naloxone.

Molecular entities