Back to top

John Pemberton

First name
John Stith
Last name
Pemberton
Alternate names
Doc Pemberton
Date of birth
July 08, 1831
-
Date of death
August 16, 1888
Bio

This American pharmacist may have formulated the original soft drink Coca-Cola (or a predecessor) with cocaine and may have suffered from addiction to morphine.

Outside media

Molecular entities