Back to top

Oscar Janiger

First name
Oscar
Last name
Janiger
Alternate names
"Oz"
Date of birth
February 08, 1918
-
Date of death
August 14, 2001
Bio

This American psychiatrist is probably best known for his research on the effects of DMT and LSD and for providing the drug to Beverly Hills celebrities in the 1950's.