Back to top

Rubin Carter

First name
Rubin
Last name
Carter
Alternate names
Hurricane
Date of birth
May 06, 1937
-
Date of death
April 20, 2014
Bio

This American/Canadian boxer stuttered as a young man.

Outside media

Movies