Back to top

Séraphine Louis

First name
Séraphine
Last name
Louis
Alternate names
Séraphine de Senlis
Date of birth
September 03, 1864
-
Date of death
December 11, 1942
Bio

This French naïve painter may have spent approximately the last 10 years of her life confined in a psychiatric hospital.

Movies

Outside media