Back to top

Salvador Minuchin

First name
Salvador
Last name
Minuchin
Alternate names
Sal Minuchin
Date of birth
October 31, 1921
-
Date of death
October 29, 2017
Bio

This family psychotherapist grew up in Argentina but pursuing his career in the United States he promoted a structural theory of family functioning.

Outside media