Back to top

Virginia Satir

First name
Virginia
Last name
Satir
Alternate names
mother of family therapy
Date of birth
June 26, 1916
-
Date of death
September 10, 1988
Bio

This American psychotherapist created the Virginia Satir Change Process Model.

Books, etc.

Outside media