Back to top

Billie Holiday

First name
Eleanora
Last name
Fagan
Alternate names
Eleanora Harris, Lady Day
Date of birth
April 07, 1915
-
Date of death
July 17, 1959
Bio

This Amercian musician's addictions to alcohol and heroin contributed to her death.

Molecular entities

Movies

Outside media