Back to top

Douglas Merritte

First name
Douglas
Last name
Merritte
Alternate names
Little Albert
Date of birth
March 09, 1919
-
Date of death
May 10, 1925
Bio

This American child served as the subject in an experiment by John Watson which appeared to demonstrate generalization of a stimulus using classical conditioning.