Back to top

Ed Wood

First name
Edward Davis
Last name
Wood, Jr.
Alternate names
Daniel Davis, Ann Gora, Aktov Telmig
Date of birth
October 10, 1924
-
Date of death
December 10, 1978
Bio

This American actor, author and filmmaker regularly cross-dressed and may have suffered from alcoholism and/or a depressive disorder.

Movies

Outside media