Register now for unlimited free access!

A valid email address. All emails from the system will be sent to this address. The email address is not made public and will only be used if you wish to receive a new password or wish to receive certain news or notifications by email.
Several special characters are allowed, including space, period (.), hyphen (-), apostrophe ('), underscore (_), and the @ sign.
Provide a password for the new account in both fields.
Zipcode
Back to top

Herbert Graf

First name
Herbert
Last name
Graf
Alternate names
little Hans
Date of birth
November 30, 1902
-
Date of death
November 30, 1972
Bio
Sigmund Freud described the psychoanalytic treatment of horse phobia in this 5 year old boy in his 1909 paper entitled, "Analysis of a Phobia in a Five-Year-Old Boy."

People